AREF uses cookies to improve its website.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies to track your browser details. Which in turn aids usability. By continuing to browse our site you are agreeing to the terms and conditions of our cookie policy. Learn more.

Performance Data

The summary statistics in this section are drawn from the AREF/IPD UK Quarterly Property Fund Index (QPFI) and are intended to be a useful quick reference.
The published, quarterly, indices summary may be obtained from IPD’s web-site by clicking the link to the right.  The full, quarterly, indices publication is only available to index participants and other users who have been pre-approved by IPD.
  • All Balanced Funds
  • Long Income Funds
  • Specialist Funds
Fund Performancesort ascending3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
AEW UK - Core Property Fund4.59.512.914.2
AEW UK Real Return Fund2.28.2--
Aviva Investors Pensions Limited2.91.27.67.2
BlackRock UK Property Fund2.24.18.68.4
CBRE UK Property PAIF2.43.99.89.7
COIF Charities Property Fund2.68.310.59.7
Fidelity UK Real Estate Fund3.34.211.110.2
Hermes Property Unit Trust2.88.012.411.6
Kames Active Value Property Fund*2.79.69.39.4
Kames Capital UK Active Value Property Unit Trust3.58.09.6-
Keills Property Trust2.77.47.27.7
Legal & General Assurance (Pensions Management) Ltd1.48.98.58.7
Lothbury Property Trust2.34.210.29.7
Mayfair Capital Property Income Trust for Charities2.88.111.910.4
Mayfair Capital Property Unit Trust2.46.710.210.2
Rockspring Hanover Property Unit Trust2.86.010.69.2
Royal London Property Fund1.73.68.08.1
Savills IM UK Income & Growth2.76.68.08.5
Schroder UK Real Estate Fund2.37.210.810.4
Standard Life Investments Pooled Pension Property Fund2.58.78.28.4
The Charities Property Fund2.36.610.010.2
The Local Authorities Property Fund2.07.29.79.8
The M&G UK Property Fund2.63.89.38.6
Threadneedle Pensions Limited1.53.69.79.3
Threadneedle Property Unit Trust1.94.010.09.6
UBS Triton Property Fund2.95.510.07.0
UK Property Fund3.27.211.510.5
Fund Performancesort ascending3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
Airport Industrial Property Unit Trust3.410.912.212.8
Central London Office Fund1.8-1.19.710.6
Grosvenor Liverpool Fund1.64.313.416.4
Grosvenor London Office Fund0.5-1.38.312.4
Hercules Unit Trust1.11.44.95.5
Industrial Property Investment Fund 6.315.118.816.8
Kames Target Healthcare Property Limited Partnership4.514.613.611.7
Standard Life UK Retail Park Trust1.3-5.8-1.91.1
Standard Life UK Shopping Centre Trust0.81.05.57.5
The Leisure Fund LP3.010.312.112.2
The Lend Lease Retail Partnership0.1-0.54.07.1
UK Retail Warehouse Fund1.8-3.54.16.0
UK Shopping Centre Fund 0.1-1.7-1.32.6
UNITE UK Student Accommodation Fund2.58.015.114.4
Vista UK Residential Real Estate Fund0.30.9--
West End of London Property Unit Trust1.1-5.09.414.9
Fund Performancesort ascending3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
BlackRock UK Long Lease Property Fund*1.96.57.6-
LPI (Limited Price Inflation) Income Property Fund1.97.47.17.8
PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund1.716.411.810.5
Standard Life Investments Long Lease Property Fund2.68.87.58.3
The M&G Secured Property Income Fund2.46.77.28.4
Note:
*BlackRock UK Long Lease Property Fund is included in the index from Q2 2017