AREF uses cookies to improve its website.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies to track your browser details. Which in turn aids usability. By continuing to browse our site you are agreeing to the terms and conditions of our cookie policy. Learn more.

Performance Data

The summary statistics in this section are drawn from the AREF/IPD UK Quarterly Property Fund Index (QPFI) and are intended to be a useful quick reference.
The published, quarterly, indices summary may be obtained from IPD’s web-site by clicking the link to the right.  The full, quarterly, indices publication is only available to index participants and other users who have been pre-approved by IPD.
  • All Balanced Funds
  • Long Income Funds
  • Specialist Funds
Fund Performancesort ascending3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
AEW UK - Core Property Fund3.413.311.114.9
AEW UK Real Return Fund3.110.6--
Aviva Investors Pensions Limited0.810.36.49.4
BlackRock UK Property Fund1.99.67.29.8
CBRE UK Property PAIF2.19.47.811.3
COIF Charities Property Fund2.18.77.511.2
Fidelity UK Real Estate Fund2.511.17.812.5
Hermes Property Unit Trust2.411.21012.9
Kames Active Value Property Fund1.88.98.710.3
Kames Capital UK Active Value Property Unit Trust2.39.98.7-
Keills Property Trust2.85.76.17.9
Legal & General Assurance (Pensions Management) Ltd1.27.76.19.6
Lothbury Property Trust2.810.48.410.8
M&G UK Property Limited Partnership1.8107.410.2
Mayfair Capital Property Income Trust for Charities2.811.59.812.1
Mayfair Capital Property Unit Trust2.711.89.311.7
Rockspring Hanover Property Unit Trust3.111.78.512
Royal London Property Fund0.85.968.8
Royal London UK Real Estate Fund2.6---
Savills IM UK Income & Growth2.512.39.29.7
Schroder UK Real Estate Fund2.110.7911.9
Standard Life Investments Pooled Pension Property Fund1.27.35.89.4
TH Real Estate UK Property Fund2.112.110.211.8
The Charities Property Fund1.810.68.311.4
The Local Authorities Property Fund1.69.47.511.2
Threadneedle Pensions Limited1.79.87.710.8
Threadneedle Property Unit Trust1.99.87.810.9
Tritax Property Income Fund2.111.5--
Triton Property Fund2.710.38.311.6
Note:
Fund Performancesort ascending3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
Airport Industrial Property Unit Trust5.417.912.515.3
Grosvenor Liverpool Fund-2.10.99.914.5
Grosvenor London Office Fund2.81.34.710.9
Hercules Unit Trust-4.60.31.85.6
Industrial Property Investment Fund 6.224.918.121.4
Kames Target Healthcare Property Limited Partnership2.41813.513.8
Standard Life UK Retail Park Trust0.12.3-2.90.9
Standard Life UK Shopping Centre Trust-0.31.936.7
TH Real Estate Central London Office Fund1.69.14.211.5
TH Real Estate UK Retail Warehouse Fund-2.62.21.15.9
TH Real EstateUK Shopping Centre Fund -0.8-2.2-4.80.9
The Leisure Fund LP1.710.910.612.3
The Lend Lease Retail Partnership-1.4-8.1-0.53.4
UNITE UK Student Accommodation Fund2.51111.414.1
West End of London Property Unit Trust-0.32.72.911.8
Fund Performancesort ascending3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
BlackRock UK Long Lease Property Fund1.78.97.57.7
LPI (Limited Price Inflation) Income Property Fund1.88.57.17.8
M&G Secure Property Income Fund1.88.67.48.3
PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund-15.78.710.2
Standard Life Investments Long Lease Property Fund1.99.57.68.8
Note: