AREF uses cookies to improve its website.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies to track your browser details. Which in turn aids usability. By continuing to browse our site you are agreeing to the terms and conditions of our cookie policy. Learn more.

Performance Data

The summary statistics in this section are drawn from the AREF/IPD UK Quarterly Property Fund Index (QPFI) and are intended to be a useful quick reference.
The published, quarterly, indices summary may be obtained from IPD’s web-site by clicking the link to the right.  The full, quarterly, indices publication is only available to index participants and other users who have been pre-approved by IPD.
  • All Balanced Funds
  • Long Income Funds
  • Specialist Funds
Fund Performance3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£msort descending
AEW UK - Core Property Fund3.515.211.614.7
AEW UK Real Return Fund1.89.1--
Aviva Investors Pensions Limited3.111.17.09.1
BlackRock UK Property Fund3.310.37.99.6
CBRE UK Property PAIF3.410.78.710.8
COIF Charities Property Fund2.69.68.810.6
Fidelity UK Real Estate Fund3.411.18.811.5
Hermes Property Unit Trust3.811.410.812.6
Kames Active Value Property Fund2.09.78.810.0
Kames Capital UK Active Value Property Unit Trust2.212.29.2-
Keills Property Trust1.85.35.87.4
Legal & General Assurance (Pensions Management) Ltd3.08.57.39.5
Lothbury Property Trust3.210.38.610.6
Mayfair Capital Property Income Trust for Charities3.411.810.811.5
Mayfair Capital Property Unit Trust3.611.49.511.3
Rockspring Hanover Property Unit Trust3.011.99.411.2
Royal London Property Fund1.86.76.68.6
Royal London UK Real Estate Fund----
Savills IM UK Income & Growth4.511.38.09.2
Schroder UK Real Estate Fund3.311.19.911.5
Standard Life Investments Pooled Pension Property Fund2.09.16.79.3
TH Real Estate UK Property Fund3.413.311.511.6
The Charities Property Fund3.910.09.511.4
The Local Authorities Property Fund2.79.78.510.8
The M&G UK Property Fund3.410.08.19.7
Threadneedle Pensions Limited3.49.78.410.4
Threadneedle Property Unit Trust3.29.78.810.6
Tritax Property Income Fund3.711.2--
UBS Triton Property Fund2.910.18.910.2
Fund Performance3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£msort descending
Airport Industrial Property Unit Trust4.614.111.714.3
Grosvenor Liverpool Fund1.98.713.615.7
Grosvenor London Office Fund0.72.04.311.6
Hercules Unit Trust1.57.83.86.3
Industrial Property Investment Fund 7.025.417.519.4
Kames Target Healthcare Property Limited Partnership7.119.415.313.3
Standard Life UK Retail Park Trust0.73.4-3.31.1
Standard Life UK Shopping Centre Trust1.73.34.17.5
TH Real Estate Central London Office Fund1.810.26.511.7
TH Real Estate UK Retail Warehouse Fund3.08.93.07.0
TH Real EstateUK Shopping Centre Fund -1.5-0.4-3.41.7
The Leisure Fund LP4.012.511.012.7
The Lend Lease Retail Partnership-0.3-2.22.45.6
UNITE UK Student Accommodation Fund2.810.815.114.5
Vista UK Residential Real Estate Fund7.512.15.9-
West End of London Property Unit Trust1.73.46.913.5
Fund Performance3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£msort descending
BlackRock UK Long Lease Property Fund3.39.37.8-
LPI (Limited Price Inflation) Income Property Fund2.49.17.28.2
PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund4.916.012.011.1
Standard Life Investments Long Lease Property Fund3.011.57.98.9
The M&G Secured Property Income Fund2.39.77.48.6