AREF uses cookies to improve its website.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies to track your browser details. Which in turn aids usability. By continuing to browse our site you are agreeing to the terms and conditions of our cookie policy. Learn more.

Performance Data

The summary statistics in this section are drawn from the AREF/IPD UK Quarterly Property Fund Index (QPFI) and are intended to be a useful quick reference.
The published, quarterly, indices summary may be obtained from IPD’s web-site by clicking the link to the right.  The full, quarterly, indices publication is only available to index participants and other users who have been pre-approved by IPD.
  • All Balanced Funds
  • Long Income Funds
  • Specialist Funds
Fund Performance3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£msort descending
AEW UK - Core Property Fund3.314.412.214.4
AEW UK Real Return Fund2.69.9--
Aviva Investors Pensions Limited3.310.37.38.0
BlackRock UK Property Fund2.48.98.18.9
CBRE UK Property PAIF2.07.89.310.2
COIF Charities Property Fund2.19.49.510.2
Fidelity UK Real Estate Fund2.29.210.110.6
Hermes Property Unit Trust2.610.611.412.0
Kames Active Value Property Fund2.28.79.69.8
Kames Capital UK Active Value Property Unit Trust3.111.89.5-
Keills Property Trust-0.64.56.47.6
Legal & General Assurance (Pensions Management) Ltd2.07.87.98.9
Lothbury Property Trust2.39.79.710.0
Mayfair Capital Property Income Trust for Charities2.610.611.310.9
Mayfair Capital Property Unit Trust2.59.99.610.8
Rockspring Hanover Property Unit Trust3.010.89.89.8
Royal London Property Fund1.87.77.48.5
Savills IM UK Income & Growth1.47.17.38.6
Schroder UK Real Estate Fund2.710.410.310.9
Standard Life Investments Pooled Pension Property Fund2.39.67.88.9
TH Real Estate UK Property Fund3.111.211.910.9
The Charities Property Fund2.48.110.010.5
The Local Authorities Property Fund2.79.49.110.3
The M&G UK Property Fund1.99.18.59.1
Threadneedle Pensions Limited2.39.08.89.9
Threadneedle Property Unit Trust2.38.59.010.0
UBS Triton Property Fund2.39.59.47.7
Fund Performance3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£msort descending
Airport Industrial Property Unit Trust2.913.611.513.4
Grosvenor Liverpool Fund1.57.313.815.8
Grosvenor London Office Fund-1.92.35.111.4
Hercules Unit Trust2.19.14.06.0
Industrial Property Investment Fund 5.120.117.818.0
Kames Target Healthcare Property Limited Partnership4.716.914.012.2
Standard Life UK Retail Park Trust1.20.7-2.71.2
Standard Life UK Shopping Centre Trust0.44.84.47.4
TH Real Estate Central London Office Fund3.710.29.111.5
TH Real Estate UK Retail Warehouse Fund1.96.03.06.5
TH Real EstateUK Shopping Centre Fund 0.60.4-1.72.6
The Leisure Fund LP3.612.811.512.6
The Lend Lease Retail Partnership-2.1-0.92.96.4
UNITE UK Student Accommodation Fund3.19.114.814.3
Vista UK Residential Real Estate Fund4.15.6--
West End of London Property Unit Trust0.8-0.17.914.1
Fund Performance3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£msort descending
BlackRock UK Long Lease Property Fund2.07.77.8-
LPI (Limited Price Inflation) Income Property Fund2.48.77.28.0
PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund1.411.410.610.2
Standard Life Investments Long Lease Property Fund2.710.37.58.6
The M&G Secured Property Income Fund2.18.07.18.4