AREF uses cookies to improve its website.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies to track your browser details. Which in turn aids usability. By continuing to browse our site you are agreeing to the terms and conditions of our cookie policy. Learn more.

Performance Data

The summary statistics in this section are drawn from the AREF/IPD UK Quarterly Property Fund Index (QPFI) and are intended to be a useful quick reference.
The published, quarterly, indices summary may be obtained from IPD’s web-site by clicking the link to the right.  The full, quarterly, indices publication is only available to index participants and other users who have been pre-approved by IPD.
  • All Balanced Funds
  • Long Income Funds
  • Specialist Funds
Fund Performance3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pasort descending
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
AEW UK - Core Property Fund2.85.613.8-
Aviva Investors Pensions Property Fund2.4-1.08.66.3
BlackRock UK Property Fund1.92.59.57.8
CBRE UK Property PAIF-0.11.610.98.8
COIF Charities Property Fund2.42.512.18.9
Fidelity UK Real Estate Fund1.71.612.98.2
Henderson UK Property Fund1.54.311.010.0
Hermes Property Unit Trust3.06.413.411.0
Kames Active Value Property Fund1.12.710.28.8
Kames Capital UK Active Value Property Unit Trust2.03.57.6-
Keills Property Trust1.15.37.07.2
Legal & General Assurance (Pensions Management) Ltd2.41.79.98.1
Lothbury Property Trust2.62.710.99.2
Mayfair Capital Property Income Trust for Charities2.36.012.49.8
Mayfair Capital Property Unit Trust2.14.311.29.4
Rockspring Hanover Property Unit Trust1.93.110.88.0
Royal London Property Fund2.85.09.27.7
Savills IM UK Income & Growth0.63.68.37.8
Schroder UK Real Estate Fund2.64.712.49.7
Standard Life Investments Pooled Pension Property Fund2.40.59.37.3
The Charities Property Fund2.16.411.99.9
The Local Authorities Property Fund2.42.111.79.6
The M&G UK Property Fund2.62.310.07.7
Threadneedle Pensions Limited2.82.911.28.6
Threadneedle Property Unit Trust2.03.111.48.9
UBS Triton Property Fund2.33.211.86.1
Note:
Fund Performance3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pasort descending
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
Airport Industrial Property Unit Trust4.36.513.011.8
Grosvenor Liverpool Fund0.50.119.515.8
Grosvenor London Office Fund0.9-4.412.213.1
Henderson Central London Office Fund2.0-4.010.710.0
Henderson UK Retail Warehouse Fund0.3-5.85.75.2
Henderson UK Shopping Centre Fund -0.8-17.30.62.6
Hercules Unit Trust2.8-2.67.43.7
Industrial Property Investment Fund 2.48.418.914.5
Kames Target Healthcare Property Limited Partnership4.910.813.311.7
Standard Life UK Retail Park Trust-2.0-8.1-0.90.7
Standard Life UK Shopping Centre Trust3.20.98.47.3
The Leisure Fund LP4.28.513.311.8
The Lend Lease Retail Partnership1.00.28.07.5
UNITE UK Student Accommodation Fund1.311.416.415.2
Vista UK Residential Real Estate Fund1.3-1.2--
West End of London Property Unit Trust-1.8-4.112.615.6
Note:
* The Quercus Healthcare Property Partnership is excluded from Index from Q4 2016
Fund Performance3 Months
%
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pasort descending
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
LPI (Limited Price Inflation) Income Property Fund2.05.27.17.9
PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund0.68.411.18.9
Standard Life Investments Long Lease Property Fund1.94.77.47.9
The M&G Secured Property Income Fund0.84.67.58.1
Note:
Pramerica UK Ground Lease Fund has changed their fund name to PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund