AREF uses cookies to improve its website.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies to track your browser details. Which in turn aids usability. By continuing to browse our site you are agreeing to the terms and conditions of our cookie policy. Learn more.

Performance Data

The summary statistics in this section are drawn from the MSCI/AREF UK Quarterly Property Fund Index and are intended to be a useful quick reference.
The published, quarterly, indices summary may be obtained from MSCI’s web-site by clicking the link to the right.  The full, quarterly, indices publication is only available to index participants and other users who have been pre-approved by IPD.
  • All Balanced Funds
  • Long Income Funds
  • Specialist Funds
Fund Performance3 Months
%sort descending
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
AEW UK - Core Property Fund1.39.410.013.2
AEW UK Real Return Fund1.910.2--
Aviva Investors Pensions Limited0.95.35.08.4
BlackRock UK Property Fund1.26.66.49.1
CBRE UK Property PAIF1.16.86.710.3
COIF Charities Property Fund2.68.46.810.8
Fidelity UK Real Estate Fund2.49.47.311.8
Hermes Property Unit Trust1.08.48.712.0
Kames Capital Active Value Property Fund0.66.76.39.4
Kames Capital UK Active Value Property Unit Trust1.19.18.28.8
Keills Property Trust2.96.45.76.5
Legal & General Assurance (Pensions Management) Ltd0.13.54.58.3
LF Canlife UK Property ACS1.14.0--
Lothbury Property Trust0.66.46.49.9
M&G UK Property Limited Partnership0.56.66.39.3
Mayfair Capital Property Income Trust for Charities1.68.58.711.5
Mayfair Capital Property Unit Trust1.28.17.910.6
Nuveen Real Estate UK Property Fund1.88.78.711.0
Rockspring Hanover Property Unit Trust1.99.58.110.7
Royal London Property Fund0.53.95.47.7
Royal London UK Real Estate Fund2.08.1--
Savills IM UK Income & Growth1.710.28.39.3
Schroder UK Real Estate Fund0.97.37.711.1
Standard Life Investments Pooled Pension Property Fund-1.62.84.17.9
The Charities Property Fund1.27.27.910.6
The Local Authorities Property Fund2.77.66.410.4
Threadneedle Pensions Limited1.06.26.29.9
Threadneedle Property Unit Trust0.96.56.410.1
Tritax Property Income Fund1.78.3--
Triton Property Fund LP1.68.47.210.8
Fund Performance3 Months
%sort descending
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
Airport Industrial Property Unit Trust5.016.212.413.9
Grosvenor Liverpool Fund-5.1-7.60.211.4
Hercules Unit Trust-2.0-6.0-0.44.7
Industrial Property Investment Fund4.121.318.120.6
Kames Target Healthcare Property Limited Partnership3.67.612.413.3
Nuveen Real Estate Central London Office Fund1.66.23.99.7
Nuveen Real Estate UK Retail Warehouse Fund-10.6-13.0-3.82.3
Nuveen Real Estate UK Shopping Centre Fund-3.9-5.4-7.9-0.8
Standard Life UK Retail Park Trust-1.9-4.0-3.0-0.7
Standard Life UK Shopping Centre Trust-3.0-4.20.04.7
The Leisure Fund LP1.36.69.211.8
The Lend Lease Retail Partnership-0.9-7.8-3.32.6
UNITE UK Student Accommodation Fund1.07.59.913.4
West End of London Property Unit Trust-0.30.0-0.38.1
Fund Performance3 Months
%sort descending
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
BlackRock UK Long Lease Property Fund1.56.97.17.8
LPI (Limited Price Inflation) Income Property Fund2.27.87.47.6
M&G Secure Property Income Fund1.87.77.38.0
PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund0.90.68.29.9
Standard Life Investments Long Lease Property Fund1.67.27.78.1
UK Long Lease Property Fund1.38.17.67.8