AREF uses cookies to improve its website.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies to track your browser details. Which in turn aids usability. By continuing to browse our site you are agreeing to the terms and conditions of our cookie policy. Learn more.

Performance Data

The summary statistics in this section are drawn from the MSCI/AREF UK Quarterly Property Fund Index and are intended to be a useful quick reference.
The published, quarterly, indices summary may be obtained from MSCI’s web-site by clicking the link to the right.  The full, quarterly, indices publication is only available to index participants and other users who have been pre-approved by IPD.
  • All Balanced Funds
  • Long Income Funds
  • Specialist Funds
Fund Performance3 Months
%sort descending
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
AEW UK - Core Property Fund2.08.99.912.9
AEW UK Real Return Fund1.38.88.8-
Aviva Investors Pensions Limited0.93.45.17.9
BlackRock UK Property Fund0.14.96.18.5
CBRE UK Property PAIF0.25.26.39.6
COIF Charities Property Fund0.26.86.310.1
Fidelity UK Real Estate Fund0.16.97.011.0
Hermes Property Unit Trust0.77.18.311.4
Kames Capital Active Value Property Fund0.84.96.18.9
Kames Capital UK Active Value Property Unit Trust-0.17.27.98.7
Keills Property Trust-2.62.14.35.8
Legal & General Assurance (Pensions Management) Ltd1.03.34.77.9
LF Canlife UK Property ACS-0.22.7--
Lothbury Property Trust-1.03.56.08.9
M&G UK Property Limited Partnership-0.53.45.78.5
Mayfair Capital Property Income Trust for Charities0.97.08.411.0
Mayfair Capital Property Unit Trust0.56.07.610.1
Nuveen Real Estate UK Property Fund1.16.88.810.7
Rockspring Hanover Property Unit Trust0.27.57.910.1
Royal London Property Fund-0.12.54.57.1
Royal London UK Real Estate Fund0.76.9--
Savills IM UK Income & Growth1.68.38.79.0
Schroder UK Real Estate Fund0.55.57.510.3
Standard Life Investments Pooled Pension Property Fund-1.3-0.23.37.1
The Charities Property Fund0.85.77.410.1
The Local Authorities Property Fund0.56.06.29.5
Threadneedle Pensions Limited0.44.65.99.3
Threadneedle Property Unit Trust0.54.96.19.4
Tritax Property Income Fund-1.04.96.1-
Triton Property Fund LP0.56.86.810.2
Fund Performance3 Months
%sort descending
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
Airport Industrial Property Unit Trust0.412.212.113.2
Grosvenor Liverpool Fund-3.8-10.8-1.710.4
Grosvenor London Office Fund1.96.00.97.5
Hercules Unit Trust-5.6-12.6-2.22.7
Industrial Property Investment Fund4.220.818.920.2
Kames Target Healthcare Property Limited Partnership1.56.113.013.2
Lendlease Retail LP-3.5-6.8-4.41.7
Nuveen Real Estate Central London Office Fund0.85.34.09.3
Nuveen Real Estate UK Retail Warehouse Fund-1.4-14.4-4.31.4
Nuveen Real Estate UK Shopping Centre Fund-3.0-7.7-6.5-1.7
Standard Life UK Retail Park Trust-4.5-8.7-4.3-1.8
Standard Life UK Shopping Centre Trust-5.3-9.3-1.83.3
The Leisure Fund LP0.15.68.811.2
UNITE UK Student Accommodation Fund1.87.28.812.8
West End of London Property Unit Trust1.30.80.07.6
Fund Performance3 Months
%sort descending
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
AXA UK Long Lease Property Fund1.56.98.07.6
BlackRock UK Long Lease Property Fund1.46.67.37.8
KFIM Long Income Property Unit Trust1.88.1--
LPI (Limited Price Inflation) Income Property Fund1.57.67.67.5
M&G Secure Property Income Fund1.67.27.37.8
PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund1.11.38.39.9
Standard Life Investments Long Lease Property Fund1.26.78.17.9