AREF uses cookies to improve its website.

In order to improve our services, we use cookies to track your browser details. Which in turn aids usability. By continuing to browse our site you are agreeing to the terms and conditions of our cookie policy. Learn more.

Performance Data

The summary statistics in this section are drawn from the AREF/IPD UK Quarterly Property Fund Index (QPFI) and are intended to be a useful quick reference.
The published, quarterly, indices summary may be obtained from IPD’s web-site by clicking the link to the right.  The full, quarterly, indices publication is only available to index participants and other users who have been pre-approved by IPD.
  • All Balanced Funds
  • Long Income Funds
  • Specialist Funds
Fund Performance3 Months
%sort descending
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
AEW UK - Core Property Fund2.514.511.314.8
AEW UK Real Return Fund2.79.6--
Aviva Investors Pensions Limited2.712.57.29.5
BlackRock UK Property Fund1.79.97.69.8
CBRE UK Property PAIF1.79.88.111.0
COIF Charities Property Fund1.79.38.110.9
Fidelity UK Real Estate Fund2.511.98.212.2
Hermes Property Unit Trust2.011.610.312.8
Kames Active Value Property Fund2.59.88.910.3
Kames Capital UK Active Value Property Unit Trust1.811.28.6-
Keills Property Trust1.65.55.87.9
Legal & General Assurance (Pensions Management) Ltd1.37.96.99.6
Lothbury Property Trust1.89.98.310.7
M&G UK Property Limited Partnership2.610.87.710.0
Mayfair Capital Property Income Trust for Charities2.311.510.211.9
Mayfair Capital Property Unit Trust2.611.59.511.5
Rockspring Hanover Property Unit Trust2.011.38.711.5
Royal London Property Fund1.36.86.58.9
Royal London UK Real Estate Fund1.8---
Savills IM UK Income & Growth3.512.58.99.7
Schroder UK Real Estate Fund2.210.99.511.9
Standard Life Investments Pooled Pension Property Fund1.78.76.59.5
TH Real Estate UK Property Fund2.913.311.411.7
The Charities Property Fund2.311.29.711.5
The Local Authorities Property Fund2.09.78.011.1
Threadneedle Pensions Limited2.09.68.210.7
Threadneedle Property Unit Trust2.09.78.410.7
Tritax Property Income Fund2.211.3--
Triton Property Fund2.010.58.511.1
Fund Performance3 Months
%sort descending
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
Airport Industrial Property Unit Trust3.915.711.814.8
Grosvenor Liverpool Fund-0.44.712.615.1
Grosvenor London Office Fund-0.2-1.05.611.1
Hercules Unit Trust1.56.34.36.9
Industrial Property Investment Fund 4.725.117.220.3
Kames Target Healthcare Property Limited Partnership3.020.715.213.6
Standard Life UK Retail Park Trust0.43.6-3.41.1
Standard Life UK Shopping Centre Trust0.13.03.87.1
TH Real Estate Central London Office Fund1.79.35.611.9
TH Real Estate UK Retail Warehouse Fund0.16.92.96.8
TH Real EstateUK Shopping Centre Fund -0.6-1.3-3.81.4
The Leisure Fund LP1.212.211.012.4
The Lend Lease Retail Partnership-4.6-6.80.24.0
UNITE UK Student Accommodation Fund2.111.012.614.4
West End of London Property Unit Trust0.54.15.613.0
Fund Performance3 Months
%sort descending
1 Year
%
3 Years
% pa
5 Years
% pa
NAV
£m
BlackRock UK Long Lease Property Fund1.79.27.7-
LPI (Limited Price Inflation) Income Property Fund1.68.77.18.1
M&G Secure Property Income Fund2.19.27.58.7
PGIM Real Estate UK Ground Lease Fund0.48.611.710.8
Standard Life Investments Long Lease Property Fund1.710.37.89.0